Doropanda Tours #9 is out!

6 09 2007

*Does the happy dance*

More ShizNat action, after so long a time, and from Tours! The artwork has been consistently awesome, and it’s what contributed to my total obsession with Mai Hime/Otome.

ShizNat is Fujino Shizuru/Kuga Natsuki.

Don’t blame me if you get nosebleeds!It’s not suitable for those below 18 either..
Translated pages of the Tours doujin can be found at Apollyon-0‘s LJ page.

Btw, can I say much love for the Mai Hime/Otome fandom, since if you search either “Shizuru” or “Natsuki” on Google, my beloved ladies are in the top 2 returned links?

Advertisements

Actions

Information

10 responses

17 09 2007
spiderlilies

Can I ask you a question? Are you ippiki_ookami from that LiveJournal?

19 09 2007
DigiGatou

o.0 No. Although I’ve been wondering why his/her journal is inaccessible..Was looking forward to a continuation of the Other Side of Me doujin..

EDIT : Found her(?) new blog…

21 09 2007
spiderlilies

ohh lol I’m sorry ….well…her journal is now for privat.
No, not yet(her new blog will be here but i don’t know the name) T_T XD..

21 09 2007
spiderlilies

Hey do you know the translation of her name Lone Wolf (in nihongo)? Because this is the hint that she gave us.

22 09 2007
DigiGatou

It’s Ippiki Ookami, lol. 😉

22 09 2007
spiderlilies

lol hmmm….you found her? XD. I don’t understand that damn hint.

23 09 2007
DigiGatou

Ugh..double posting..
And yeah, I found her. 😛

Hint : She’s on wordpress too, and the hint is the biggest part of the URL.

23 09 2007
spiderlilies

NOOOOOOOOWAY? XD……T______T I know she is here on wordpress….but I can’t find her here—————–Well..I’m gonne search it now..thaks..for the information^^

by the way –>nice blog ^^

7 01 2009
je_an

please could you tell me where i could read doropanda tours online?

7 01 2009
DigiGatou

I posted the link in the post. Read, dammit.




%d bloggers like this: